Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

The braincube.com website is edited by :

IP Leanware SAS
4 boulevard de la Sous-Préfecture
Centre St-Paul 63 500 Issoire
FRANCE
Tel : +33 (0)4 73 71 70 44 – Fax : +33 (0)4 73 89 41 59

Personal Information

In the vast majority of cases you can visit braincube.com without it being necessary for you to provide us with any personal data.

However, in order to best meet your needs and process your requests efficiently, we may request personal data about you.

Collection of personal data

We collect only the information necessary to process your request, for a specific, legitimate and clear purpose, when you complete the Contact or order form of the Connected Factory Magazine.

Contact Form

  • your name
  • your email address

Magazine Order Form

  • your first and last name
  • your email
  • your telephone and mobile numbers
  • your full address (address, postal code, city, country)

 

Use of personal data

IP Leanware undertakes to use personal data only within the strict limits of the purposes for which they were collected..

Recipient of personal data

Only authorized IP Leanware employees, because of their function and your request, will have access to your personal data. This data, whether in individual or aggregated form, is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors used by IP Leanware (in particular the publishers of our SAAS CRM and/or ERP solutions who store this data within th EU). Neither IP Leanware nor any of our subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of the braincube.com site.

Shelf life

Personal data will not be retained by IP Leanware longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or longer than is required by applicable law.

Computer Rights and Freedoms

We inform you that, in accordance with the law in force, you have several rights concerning all your personal data:

  • right to information
  • access right
  • right of objection
  • right of rectification
  • right of cancellation

 

You can thus have your rights exercised with our DPO:

  1. by Email:                               dpo [at] braincube.com
  2. by written request to:          DPO – IP Leanware – 4 boulevard de la Sous-Préfecture – Centre St-Paul 63 500 Issoire – FRANCE

 

 

Cookies

We use various cookies on the braincube.com site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services. These cookies enable us to establish statistics concerning the volume of visits to our website and our services (number of visits, unique visitors, pages viewed) and statistics concerning the use of the various elements composing them (sections and contents visited, browsing routes taken).
These cookies allow us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our website, our services and the various elements composing them.
 

What is a “cookie”?

Definition translate from the CNIL website ( available here https://www.cnil.fr ) :

A “cookie” is a small file, usually consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the web server to the browser’s cookie file on your computer’s hard drive.
Learn more about cookies, how they work and how to prevent them (FR)

We also collect your IP address to determine the geographic area from which you are connecting. This is immediately made anonymous after use. IP Leanware cannot therefore be traced back to a natural person in this way under any circumstances.

The personal data collected (cookie identifier) are kept by IP Leanware for a period of 13 months. They are not transferred to third parties or used for other purposes.

You can choose to decline cookies and statistical analysis of your browser data.
  

Cookies placed by the braincube.com website

Name Purpose Conversion time
gtm_cookie_consent_optout Administer RGPD user consent from Google Tag Manager 12 months
_ga Distinguish users for audience measurement. 13 months
_gid Distinguish users for audience measurement. 1 day
_gat Reduce the demand rate for audience measurement. 60 secondes
_gaexp Déterminer l’inclusion d’un utilisateur dans une expérience et l’expiration des expériences dans lesquelles un utilisateur a été inclus. Depends on duration of experience, but usually 90 days
_icl_current_language Stores the current language. 1 day

 

Other cookies

Our web site relies on certain services offered by third party sites, especially videos (YouTube).

These features use third-party cookies placed directly by these services. When you first visit our site, a banner informs you of the presence of these cookies and invites you to indicate your choice. They are only deposited if you accept them or if you continue your navigation on the site by visiting a second page. You may at any time inform yourself and set your cookies to accept or reject them by visiting the Cookie Management page at the bottom of each page on the site. You can indicate your preference either globally for the site, or service by service.